12781 Shipley Rd Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12781 Shipley Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $247,502, approximately $208 per square foot. 12781 Shipley Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Northridge Primary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $70,250 | $34,270 | $35,980 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $70,250 | $34,270 | $35,980 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $70,250 | $34,270 | $35,980 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $62,730 | $27,690 | $35,040 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $62,730 | $27,690 | $35,040 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $62,730 | $27,690 | $35,040 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $49,420 | $22,470 | $26,950 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map