12784 Ivanhoe St Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $397,257
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12784 Ivanhoe St, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $387,064, approximately $258 per square foot. 12784 Ivanhoe St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Godzdanker Igor and Godzdanker Lilya
Bought by
Godzdanker Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Gary Melissa L and Gary Brina D
Bought by
Godzdanker Ogor and Godzdanker Lilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Gray Melissa Lee
Bought by
Gray Melissa L and Gray Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,150
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Sage Creek Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Gray Melissa Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,629
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godzdanker Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Godzdanker Ogor | $259,450 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Gray Melissa L | -- | Heritage Title Co | |
| Gray Melissa Lee | $170,787 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray Melissa L | $183,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Melissa Lee | $136,629 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $27,070 | $5,510 | $21,560 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $24,870 | $5,060 | $19,810 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $29,150 | $3,920 | $25,230 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $21,260 | $4,030 | $17,230 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $21,260 | $4,030 | $17,230 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $20,970 | $4,150 | $16,820 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $20,970 | $4,150 | $16,820 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $16,860 | $1,730 | $15,130 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $16,860 | $1,730 | $15,130 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $13,540 | $1,910 | $11,630 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $13,540 | $1,910 | $11,630 |
| 2014 | $964 | $10,800 | $1,910 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map