1279 Bates Ln Smithfield, KY 40068
Estimated Value: $218,052 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1279 Bates Ln, Smithfield, KY 40068 and is currently estimated at $243,351, approximately $194 per square foot. 1279 Bates Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Henry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Weakly Deborah
Bought by
Holy Moses Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Bryan Fleur Elizabeth
Bought by
Weakly Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Weakly Deborah and Bryan Fleur Elizabeth
Bought by
Weakly Deborah and Bryan Fleur Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Hartlage Roger M
Bought by
Weakly Deborah and Bryan Fleur Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Moses Llc | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holy Moses Llc | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weakly Deborah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weakly Deborah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weakly Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Weakly Deborah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $172,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $63 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $119,200 | $4,200 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map