1279 Corley Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Corley Drive Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1279 Corley Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $368,620, approximately $199 per square foot. 1279 Corley Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Nguyen Khanh D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,220
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$303,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Carlos Anicia V
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Jp Morgan Alternative Loan Trust 2006-A7
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Sanavongsay Sam and Sanavongsay Tina
Bought by
Carlos Anicia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Sanavongsay Sam and Sanavongsay Tina
Bought by
Sanavongsay Sam and Sanavongsay Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Sanavongsay Sam and Sanavongsay Tina
Bought by
Sanavongsay Sam and Sanavongsay Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,922
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Sanavongsay Simon and Sanavongsay Phanngeun K
Bought by
Sanavongsay Sam and Sanavongsay Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Khanh D | $125,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | None Available | |
| Carlos Anicia V | $245,000 | Cti | |
| Carlos Anicia V | $245,000 | Cti | |
| Sanavongsay Sam | -- | Counselors Title Co Llc | |
| Sanavongsay Sam | -- | Residential Title | |
| Sanavongsay Sam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Khanh D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlos Anicia V | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanavongsay Sam | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanavongsay Sam | $163,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,377 | $34,000 | $5,380 | $28,620 |
| 2024 | $6,377 | $26,134 | $4,227 | $21,907 |
| 2023 | $6,684 | $28,000 | $4,227 | $23,773 |
| 2022 | $6,684 | $28,000 | $4,227 | $23,773 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $16,974 | $6,533 | $10,441 |
| 2020 | $4,538 | $16,974 | $6,533 | $10,441 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $19,072 | $6,533 | $12,539 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $17,307 | $5,764 | $11,543 |
| 2017 | $4,719 | $17,307 | $5,764 | $11,543 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $17,307 | $5,764 | $11,543 |
| 2015 | $4,652 | $15,865 | $5,188 | $10,677 |
| 2014 | $4,525 | $15,865 | $5,188 | $10,677 |
| 2013 | $4,356 | $15,865 | $5,188 | $10,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map