NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1279 E Vienna Rd Clio, MI 48420

Estimated Value: $177,321 - $204,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,404 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2019

Last sale price $114,900 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,234 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

Exquisite and completely renovated 3-bedroom 1-bathroom ranch in Clio. This home has an open floor plan featuring a master suite, large kitchen thats open to dining area, and large living room. Attention to detail has been emphasized with the tile back splash in the kitchen, bathrooms and completing it with beautiful carpet. Storage is not an issue with the huge pole barn out back. Set up a showing today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Zerka

ERA Prime Real Estate Group License #FAAR-124159 Listed on: 01/28/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Morrison

Coldwell Banker Professionals License #RCO-6501406194

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 30,928 Sq Ft Lot
  • 110 Ft Wide Lot

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Tri-Level Property
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement
  • Block Basement Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Main Rd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1718576011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,226

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Split Level
  • Structure Style: Tri-Level
  • Total Tax Amount: 2226
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Mail City: Clio
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Renovated: 2018

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Block
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 10
  • Bedroom 2: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 9
  • Bedroom 3: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 9
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Entry
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 10
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 468
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1404
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1404

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 110

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1718576011
  • Lot Dimensions: .0000
  • Acreage: 0.71
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2017, Amount: $540.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2017, Amount: $1,686.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $2,226.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Clio Area School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2019
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$114,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4.17%
Current Estimated Value
$195,080

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,180
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$116,049
Outstanding Balance
$102,233
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,847

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2018
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$50,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
465.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Kerr Eileen
Bought by
Wright Tyler Scott

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Genesee County
Bought by
Township Of Thetford

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Dinnan Darrel D
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Beardsley Anson J and Beardsley Tammy K
Bought by
Dinnan Darrel D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,199
Interest Rate
5.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanford Dallas $114,900 First American Title Ins Co
Domestic Realestate Investments Llc $50,000 First American Title Ins Co
Stiff Brian -- First American Title
Wright Tyler Scott $8,000 None Available
Township Of Thetford -- None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $59,065 None Available
Dinnan Darrel D $100,999 Sargents Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanford Dallas $116,049
Previous Owner Dinnan Darrel D $20,199
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2019 04/11/19 Sold $114,900 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
03/05/2019 03/05/19 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Price Changed $114,900 -4.2% $82 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 For Sale $119,900 +139.8% $85 / Sq Ft
10/16/2018 10/16/18 Sold $50,000 0.0% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2018 10/11/18 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2018 10/11/18 For Sale $50,000 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,152 $80,300 $0 $0
2024 $745 $77,600 $0 $0
2023 $710 $71,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,935 $64,300 $0 $0
2021 $1,934 $56,200 $0 $0
2020 $635 $54,900 $0 $0
2019 $597 $51,400 $0 $0
2018 $2,758 $45,600 $0 $0
2017 $2,766 $46,500 $0 $0
2016 $648 $0 $0 $0
2015 $972 $41,600 $0 $0
2014 $410 $37,300 $0 $0
2012 -- $37,400 $37,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 100005399

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 17-18-576-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.