1279 N Bountiful Chase Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $719,525
5
Beds
4
Baths
300
Sq Ft
$2,209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1279 N Bountiful Chase, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $662,631, approximately $2,208 per square foot. 1279 N Bountiful Chase is a home with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Wotfgramm Tara Ann and Wolfgramm David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$451,249
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,382
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wotfgramm Tara Ann | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wotfgramm Tara Ann | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $365,750 | $105,187 | $260,563 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $379,500 | $87,086 | $292,414 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $663,000 | $166,571 | $496,429 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $288,573 | $168,573 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $121,058 | $121,058 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map