1279 State Route 55 Eldred, NY 12732
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $352,196
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1279 State Route 55, Eldred, NY 12732 and is currently estimated at $302,549, approximately $201 per square foot. 1279 State Route 55 is a home located in Sullivan County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Blakaj Kushtrim T and Blakaj Suzanne E
Bought by
Coogan Nancy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Reilly Robert
Bought by
Blakaj Kushtrim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coogan Nancy E | $110,000 | -- | |
| Blakaj Kushtrim | $125,000 | William Onofry | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blakaj Kushtrim | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $122,520 | $22,875 | $99,645 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $122,520 | $22,875 | $99,645 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $122,520 | $22,875 | $99,645 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $122,520 | $22,875 | $99,645 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $122,520 | $22,875 | $99,645 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $122,520 | $22,875 | $99,645 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $122,520 | $22,875 | $99,645 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $120,670 | $22,875 | $97,795 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,670 | $22,875 | $97,795 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,670 | $22,875 | $97,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map