12793 Ivanhoe St Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $382,459
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12793 Ivanhoe St, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $378,365, approximately $261 per square foot. 12793 Ivanhoe St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Sage Creek Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Chavez Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,692
Outstanding Balance
$72,833
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$305,532
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Leonard | $164,615 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Leonard | $131,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $26,660 | $5,510 | $21,150 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $24,500 | $5,060 | $19,440 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $28,540 | $3,920 | $24,620 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $20,570 | $4,030 | $16,540 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $20,570 | $4,030 | $16,540 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $20,880 | $4,150 | $16,730 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $20,880 | $4,150 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $16,820 | $1,730 | $15,090 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $16,820 | $1,730 | $15,090 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $13,490 | $1,910 | $11,580 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $13,490 | $1,910 | $11,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,400 | $1,910 | $8,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map