$425,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

12796 E Giada Dr Vail, AZ 85641

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,697 Sq Ft
7,057 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$158 Per Sq Ft

36 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully designed, energy-efficient 5 bedroom + den + loft home in the desirable Hanson Ridge community of Vail, AZ. Built in 2022, this nearly 2,700 sq ft residence sits on an oversized .16-acre lot and offers the perfect blend of space, style, and smart upgrades. Step inside to a bright, open-concept floor plan featuring a private office/den, an upstairs loft ideal for a second living area or playroom, and a designer-inspired neutral palette that creates a clean, modern feel throughout. Thoughtfully selected finishes include tile flooring, 9-ft ceilings, LED lighting, a Rinnai tankless water heater, and a DuPure® Ultra filtration system, providing both comfort and efficiency. The stunning kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and crisp white cabinetry, all seamlessly open to the main living space, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The spacious primary suite offers an en-suite bath with dual vanities, a separate soaking tub and shower, a private toilet room, and a large walk-in closet. Four additional bedrooms are thoughtfully served by two full bathrooms. Outside, enjoy the covered patio and the privacy and flexibility of a fully usable backyard ready to be customized to fit your lifestyle. Located within the highly regarded Vail School District and offering convenient access to Davis-Monthan Air Force Base, this home is an excellent choice for those seeking community, quality schools, and the beauty of the Sonoran Desert.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephany Bullington

My Home Group Listed on: 03/19/2026

My Home Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Misty Schulte

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA527828000

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,998

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 7,057 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned Vail - CR5

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,697 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • $100 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Hanson Ridge Association
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions, deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,998

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

7,057 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Electric Solar P V Ownership: Financed
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: North
  • Energy Efficient Lighting: All
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 427511
  • Subdivision Name: Hanson Ridge
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 157.58
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 60.22
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Countertops: quartz
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Walk-In
  • Kitchen Features Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Steps YN: Y
  • Appliances: ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Pool Conventional: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Prop Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame - Stucco, Wood Frame, Stucco Finish
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Decorative Gravel, Sprinkler/Drip, Sprinklers In Front, North/South Exposure
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7057.0
  • Zoning: Vail - CR5

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2022

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3997.59

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Acacia
  • High School: Cienega

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.26%
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$403,750
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,971

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2022
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
List Price
$462,460
Sold Price
$393,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,460
-15.02%
Views
63

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.58%
Original Mortgage
$402,039
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2022
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
List Price
$462,460
Sold Price
$393,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,460
-15.02%
Views
63

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$402,039
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Trust No 201827-T and Title Security Agency Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $425,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $393,000 Title Security Agency
Special Warranty Deed $393,000 Title Security Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- Title Security Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- Title Security Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- Title Security Agency
Special Warranty Deed $3,067,330 Title Security Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- Title Security Agency
Special Warranty Deed $3,067,330 Title Security Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $403,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $402,039 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $425,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $425,000 +8.1% $158 / Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Sold $393,000 -9.1% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2022 11/21/22 Price Changed $432,460 +8.1% $160 / Sq Ft
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Price Changed $399,900 -7.5% $148 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Price Changed $432,460 -6.5% $160 / Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 For Sale $462,460 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,998 $28,890 -- --
2025 $3,998 $27,514 -- --
2024 -- $4,379 -- --
2023 -- $4,171 -- --
2022 $244 $1,495 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22602353

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 305-08-6460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.