128 Alapaha Ave Panacea, FL 32346
Estimated Value: $279,884 - $353,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Alapaha Ave, Panacea, FL 32346 and is currently estimated at $311,221, approximately $260 per square foot. 128 Alapaha Ave is a home located in Wakulla County with nearby schools including Medart Elementary School, Wakulla High School, and Wakulla Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Wagner Marvin G
Bought by
Mcmurry Cameron and Mcmurry Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurry Cameron | $15,000 | Woodlands Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $237,408 | $49,200 | $188,208 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $213,632 | $50,500 | $163,132 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $153,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $139,250 | $24,000 | $115,250 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $131,527 | $24,000 | $107,527 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $126,777 | $24,000 | $102,777 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $119,436 | $24,000 | $95,436 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $108,179 | $24,000 | $84,179 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $101,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $98,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $97,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $91,644 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map