Estimated Value: $435,065 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Andover Dr, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $500,766, approximately $400 per square foot. 128 Andover Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lionville Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Ford Raymond K
Bought by
Ford Raymond K and Ford Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Raymond K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $113,750 | $35,920 | $77,830 |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $113,750 | $35,920 | $77,830 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $113,750 | $35,920 | $77,830 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $113,750 | $35,920 | $77,830 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $113,750 | $35,920 | $77,830 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $113,750 | $35,920 | $77,830 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $113,750 | $35,920 | $77,830 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $113,750 | $35,920 | $77,830 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $113,750 | $35,920 | $77,830 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $113,750 | $35,920 | $77,830 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $113,750 | $35,920 | $77,830 |
| 2014 | $3,288 | $113,750 | $35,920 | $77,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map