128 Archer Ave Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,311 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Archer Ave, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $164,328. 128 Archer Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Powell Faelyn
Bought by
Powell Faelyn and Byrne Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,736
Outstanding Balance
$58,736
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$105,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
7230002439 Ira
Bought by
Powell Faelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Shoults Gloria J
Bought by
7230002439 Ira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Faelyn | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Powell Faelyn | $98,000 | Zelle Title | |
| 7230002439 Ira | $60,000 | Zelle Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Faelyn | $58,736 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Faelyn | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,269 | $38,917 | $8,764 | $30,153 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $35,547 | $8,005 | $27,542 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $33,486 | $7,593 | $25,893 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $32,232 | $7,309 | $24,923 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $22,918 | $7,321 | $15,597 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $22,838 | $7,295 | $15,543 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $30,309 | $7,258 | $23,051 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $29,917 | $7,164 | $22,753 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $29,481 | $7,060 | $22,421 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $29,129 | $6,976 | $22,153 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $28,941 | $6,931 | $22,010 |
| 2013 | $1,369 | $27,893 | $6,932 | $20,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map