128 Beechers Point Dr Welaka, FL 32193
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $705,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Beechers Point Dr, Welaka, FL 32193 and is currently estimated at $494,679, approximately $402 per square foot. 128 Beechers Point Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Browning-Pearce Elementary School and Crescent City Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Seymour Weilliam G and Seymour Mary M
Bought by
Seymour Weilliam G and Seymour Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Dowda Jimmy Lee and Dowda Robert Ernest
Bought by
Seymour William G and Seymour Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,867
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$299,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Dowda Jimmy
Bought by
Dowda Jimmy Lee and Dowda Robert Ernest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Weilliam G | -- | Attorney | |
| Seymour William G | $425,000 | Land Title Of America Group | |
| Dowda Jimmy Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seymour William G | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,691 | $385,600 | $255,360 | $130,240 |
| 2023 | $5,813 | $392,040 | $255,360 | $136,680 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $343,160 | $222,050 | $121,110 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $254,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $247,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $239,250 | $220,510 | $18,740 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $218,010 | $212,110 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $3,789 | $202,160 | $196,260 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $175,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $175,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $176,822 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map