$260,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 4PM

128 Bellevue Ave Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059

Estimated payment $1,924/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
964 Sq Ft
$270 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Haddon Township - HURRY ! Only the post office is Mt Ephraim... This ranch home is not only adorable, it's affordable. Bellevue is a beautiful street that ends at a park and ballfields...no thruway! Private, quiet and serene area in rear of home where you will find great open space with trails/walking path - and a street accessing your driveway. Large composite rear deck to also add to your outdoor enjoyment. Inside you will find a spacious living room that has enough space to be a shared dining room off the large kitchen, including pantry. Laundry and utility room with new washer/dryer tower provides access to rear deck and yard. New pull down stairs to large attic to cover your storage needs. Bedrooms and bath along the hallway opposite the living space. While this home is lovingly maintained, boasting a new heater and hot water heater which were installed in 2024, it is being sold as-is. Seller will obtain CO. Don't wait... Don't hesitate... or it really will be too late! This is your chance to own an affordable piece of Haddon Township ! This is a commuter's dream with quick and easy access to all major roads!

Listing Agent

Cynthia Riemer

(856) 241-4343 sold@rickeber.com Keller Williams Hometown Brokerage Phone: 8562414343 License #1005829 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Keller Williams Hometown

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,430

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50.00 x 104
  • Backs To Open Common Area
  • No Through Street
  • Irregular Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R2

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 964 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • West Collingswood Extension Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00009
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-00004 04-00009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,430

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Chest Freezer
  • Inclusions: All existing appliances (As Is)
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer - Front Loading, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Disposal, Dryer - Front Loading
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Pantry
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 964
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 964
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 269.71
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 964
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Irregular, No Thru Street, Rear Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 50.00 x 104
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R2

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6430.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16-00004 04-00009
  • Tax Lot: 00009
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HADDON TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $227,500 $88,000 $139,500
2024 -- $149,700 $58,000 $91,700
2023 -- $149,700 $58,000 $91,700
2022 $0 $149,700 $58,000 $91,700
2021 $0 $149,700 $58,000 $91,700
2020 $0 $149,700 $58,000 $91,700
2019 $0 $149,700 $58,000 $91,700
2018 $0 $149,700 $58,000 $91,700
2017 $0 $149,700 $58,000 $91,700
2016 $0 $149,700 $58,000 $91,700
2015 -- $145,400 $58,000 $87,400
2014 -- $145,400 $58,000 $87,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $260,000 +5.7% $270 / Sq Ft
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Sold $246,000 +11.9% $255 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2024 08/05/24 For Sale $219,900 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $246,500 Foundation Title
Deed $87,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $197,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $87,423 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD2117440

Bright MLS

APN: 16-00004-04-00009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.