128 Bilbao Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $591,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Bilbao Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $591,000, approximately $211 per square foot. 128 Bilbao Dr is a home with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2022
Sold by
Weidner David J and Weidner Susan J
Bought by
Weidner Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,353
Outstanding Balance
$80,731
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,269
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weidner Family Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Weidner David J | -- | Amrock |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weidner David J | $127,353 | |
| Closed | Weidner Family Trust | $127,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,385 | $272,405 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,931 | $265,243 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $257,768 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $250,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $242,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $317,767 | $65,000 | $252,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map