128 Black Ave Chaffee, MO 63740
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $136,031
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Black Ave, Chaffee, MO 63740 and is currently estimated at $119,258, approximately $97 per square foot. 128 Black Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chaffee Elementary School, Chaffee Junior/Senior High School, and St. Ambrose School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Jackie Jackie W and Jackie W
Bought by
Simpson Brian Wayne and Simpson Eric Neal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Glastetter Robert M
Bought by
Glastetter Robert M and Robert M Glastetter Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Brian Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Glastetter Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $9,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $488 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $471 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $467 | $7,730 | $0 | $0 |