128 Bobby Ball Rd Pine Knot, KY 42635
Estimated Value: $76,322 - $168,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Bobby Ball Rd, Pine Knot, KY 42635 and is currently estimated at $106,831, approximately $157 per square foot. 128 Bobby Ball Rd is a home located in McCreary County with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Scott Arthur and Scott Mary Alice
Bought by
Graham Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2017
Sold by
Ball Elmer Ray
Bought by
Ball Chucky Dale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Jeremy | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Jeremy | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ball Chucky Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |