128 Broadwater Dr Chester, MD 21619
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $775,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,005
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Broadwater Dr, Chester, MD 21619 and is currently estimated at $712,841, approximately $355 per square foot. 128 Broadwater Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kent Island Elementary School, Bayside Elementary School, and Stevensville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
K Hovnanian Four Seasons At Kent Island
Bought by
Bixby Sara L and Anderson Jeff A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,422
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bixby Sara L | $694,345 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bixby Sara L | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,138 | $592,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $540,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,607 | $489,100 | $205,200 | $283,900 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $185,200 | $185,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $443 | $46,200 | $46,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $443 | $46,200 | $46,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map