128 Brown Hill Rd Steele, AL 35987
Estimated Value: $143,887 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Brown Hill Rd, Steele, AL 35987 and is currently estimated at $162,222, approximately $164 per square foot. 128 Brown Hill Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School and Ashville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $23,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $719 | $23,186 | $5,580 | $17,606 |
| 2023 | $312 | $23,186 | $5,580 | $17,606 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,717 | $2,530 | $7,187 |
| 2021 | $254 | $9,721 | $2,534 | $7,187 |
| 2020 | $254 | $9,721 | $2,532 | $7,189 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,721 | $2,532 | $7,189 |
| 2018 | -- | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map