128 Brownell Hollow Rd Eagle Bridge, NY 12057
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Brownell Hollow Rd, Eagle Bridge, NY 12057 and is currently estimated at $328,041, approximately $173 per square foot. 128 Brownell Hollow Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,906 | $186,000 | $25,600 | $160,400 |
| 2024 | $4,906 | $186,000 | $25,600 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $186,000 | $25,600 | $160,400 |
| 2022 | $5,284 | $186,000 | $25,600 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $5,801 | $121,833 | $9,100 | $112,733 |
| 2020 | $5,454 | $121,833 | $9,100 | $112,733 |
| 2019 | -- | $121,833 | $9,100 | $112,733 |
| 2018 | $5,497 | $121,833 | $9,100 | $112,733 |
| 2017 | $5,290 | $121,833 | $9,100 | $112,733 |
| 2016 | $5,254 | $121,833 | $9,100 | $112,733 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,833 | $9,100 | $112,733 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,833 | $9,100 | $112,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map