128 Bruce St Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $256,344 - $332,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Bruce St, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $299,086, approximately $118 per square foot. 128 Bruce St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Fluman Rory
Bought by
Fluman Rory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Smith Robert D
Bought by
Fluman Rory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fluman Rory | $36,000 | -- | |
| Fluman Rory | $93,000 | Sharon Freyer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,332 | $124,200 | $16,000 | $108,200 |
| 2024 | $6,332 | $124,200 | $16,000 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $62 | $124,200 | $16,000 | $108,200 |
| 2022 | $5,920 | $124,200 | $16,000 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $5,828 | $124,200 | $16,000 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $5,817 | $124,200 | $16,000 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $124,200 | $16,000 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $5,537 | $124,200 | $16,000 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $5,348 | $124,200 | $16,000 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $5,338 | $124,200 | $16,000 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,200 | $16,000 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,200 | $16,000 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map