128 Butternutt Ln Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $443,205
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Butternutt Ln, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $408,801, approximately $230 per square foot. 128 Butternutt Ln is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Jones Timothy L
Bought by
Shields Edgar Thomson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Edgar Thomson | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $299,555 | $41,710 | $257,845 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $299,555 | $41,710 | $257,845 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $299,555 | $41,710 | $257,845 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $299,555 | $41,710 | $257,845 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $265,020 | $52,590 | $212,430 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $265,020 | $52,590 | $212,430 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $265,020 | $52,590 | $212,430 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $265,020 | $52,590 | $212,430 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $265,020 | $52,590 | $212,430 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $265,020 | $52,590 | $212,430 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $265,020 | $52,590 | $212,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map