128 Canadian Ct Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,786 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Canadian Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $502,697, approximately $254 per square foot. 128 Canadian Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Higgins Felicia
Bought by
Murphy Patrick G and Murphy Meredith T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Outstanding Balance
$124,408
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$378,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Gleason James J and Gleason Mary L
Bought by
Higgins Felicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Patrick G | $256,500 | None Available | |
| Higgins Felicia | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Patrick G | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $489,815 | $145,000 | $344,815 |
| 2024 | $4,133 | $296,279 | $65,295 | $230,984 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $293,016 | $65,295 | $227,721 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $293,016 | $65,295 | $227,721 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $293,016 | $65,295 | $227,721 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $293,016 | $65,295 | $227,721 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $293,016 | $65,295 | $227,721 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $253,939 | $43,530 | $210,409 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $253,939 | $43,530 | $210,409 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $294,195 | $43,530 | $250,665 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $258,253 | $49,200 | $209,053 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $258,253 | $49,200 | $209,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map