Landlord's Agent in 2017
Lin Li
IRN REALTY
(626) 509-6777
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,221,000
Upgraded beautiful turnkey townhouse with desirable floor plan in Northwood Neighborhood. Enclosed brick front patio leads to the front door of home. Light and bright. Nice size living room with vaulted ceiling, cozy fireplace and glass sliding door to landscaped backyard. Formal dining is next to the kitchen and has upgraded chandelier and tile flooring. Kitchen has granite counter, tile flooring, nook area as well as glass sliding door to backyard. Upstairs has master suite and a junior suite. Large master suite with vaulted ceiling,double mirrored wardrobes. All bathrooms with tile flooring. Custom paint and window treatment throughout. Inside laundry area with direct access to two car side by side attached garage. Private landscaped backyard with no home behind. Unit located near multiple areas of guest parking. Easy access to shopping, freeway and schools. Dishwasher and oven included. What calls for special attention is that high school nearby not only Irvine High School but also Northwood High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nie Lei | $653,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mlt Rental Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tsao Michael Liyoung | -- | None Available | |
| Tsao Michael L | $479,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brittain Tina Michelle | $589,500 | New Century Title Company | |
| Ho Simon Man Tak | -- | -- | |
| Ho Simon Man Tak | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hwang Gun Ho | $273,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Reich Harry | $192,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nie Lei | $391,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brittain Tina Michelle | $471,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ho Simon Man Tak | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hwang Gun Ho | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reich Harry | $153,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | Rented | $2,850 | +3.6% | -- | |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | Price Changed | $2,750 | -8.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2016 12/10/16 | Price Changed | $3,000 | +7.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2016 12/10/16 | Price Changed | $2,800 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2016 12/06/16 | Sold | $653,000 | 0.0% | $370 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2016 12/06/16 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | For Sale | $668,000 | +2.3% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | Off Market | $653,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Rented | $2,400 | -11.1% | -- | |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2013 01/16/13 | For Rent | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,032 | $757,858 | $577,874 | $179,984 |
| 2024 | $8,032 | $742,999 | $566,544 | $176,455 |
| 2023 | $7,825 | $728,431 | $555,435 | $172,996 |
| 2022 | $7,677 | $714,149 | $544,545 | $169,604 |
| 2021 | $7,503 | $700,147 | $533,868 | $166,279 |
| 2020 | $7,460 | $692,968 | $528,393 | $164,575 |
| 2019 | $7,295 | $679,381 | $518,032 | $161,349 |
| 2018 | $7,168 | $666,060 | $507,874 | $158,186 |
| 2017 | $7,021 | $653,000 | $497,915 | $155,085 |
| 2016 | $5,354 | $508,768 | $345,953 | $162,815 |
| 2015 | $5,274 | $501,126 | $340,756 | $160,370 |
| 2014 | $5,173 | $491,310 | $334,081 | $157,229 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Lin Li
IRN REALTY
(626) 509-6777
73 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2017
sue groff
Seven Gables Real Estate
(714) 296-6356
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jamie Marangell
RE/MAX Connections
(949) 307-3774
17 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ben Ehsani
Frontiers Incorporation
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS16759698
APN: 937-011-83
Ask me questions while you tour the home.