128 Chamone Ave Leonardo, NJ 07737
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $515,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Chamone Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and is currently estimated at $447,370, approximately $518 per square foot. 128 Chamone Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Leonardo Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Coffey William
Bought by
Scelsa Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,058
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$426,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Coffey William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scelsa Janet | $125,000 | -- | |
| Coffey William | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scelsa Janet | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $386,100 | $277,900 | $108,200 |
| 2024 | $4,677 | $308,100 | $201,900 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $4,677 | $269,100 | $188,900 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $231,900 | $155,500 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $203,300 | $135,300 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $191,000 | $127,100 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $190,200 | $126,600 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $151,700 | $91,100 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $149,800 | $91,100 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $157,800 | $91,100 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $157,800 | $91,100 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $152,100 | $91,100 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map