128 Chloe Ln Little Hocking, OH 45742
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Chloe Ln, Little Hocking, OH 45742 and is currently estimated at $196,245, approximately $164 per square foot. 128 Chloe Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Hopkins Larry C and Hopkins Donna P
Bought by
Larry C And Donna P Hopkins Living Trust and Hopkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry C And Donna P Hopkins Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,330 | $58,980 | $8,050 | $50,930 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $58,980 | $8,050 | $50,930 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $58,980 | $8,050 | $50,930 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $53,280 | $5,870 | $47,410 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $53,280 | $5,870 | $47,410 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $53,280 | $5,870 | $47,410 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $48,500 | $5,110 | $43,390 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $48,500 | $5,110 | $43,390 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $48,500 | $5,110 | $43,390 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $43,470 | $4,960 | $38,510 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $42,900 | $4,960 | $37,940 |
| 2013 | $1,190 | $42,900 | $4,960 | $37,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map