NOT LISTED FOR SALE

128 Clemson Rd Conway, SC 29526

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $414,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2021

Last sale price $239,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,970 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Soaking Tub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
  • Palmetto Bays Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of August 2021

Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom family home located in the wonderful NO HOA neighborhood Coastal Heights features a bright and spacious floor plan with fresh paint and ceiling fans in every room except the laundry room! The country kitchen features lovely wood cabinetry, plenty of counter space, and a breakfast nook plus a Carolina room with lots of natural light! The vaulted living room features a gorgeous brick fireplace and gleaming floors! The comfortable master suite boasts a walk-in closet and a large master bathroom! You will enjoy the PRIVATE INGROUND POOL and custom back patio with a remote controlled Sunsetter Awning perfect for grilling out and entertaining! The garage is a 1 1/2 car garage perfect for any extra storage you may need! Being in such a great location, you are only minutes to the beach, Broadway at the Beach, Downtown Conway, Tanger Outlets, delicious restaurants, shops, and so much more! Book your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Sloan

Sloan Realty Group License #26733 Listed on: 06/24/2021

Co-Listed By

Jeremy Knab

Sloan Realty Group License #98573

Last Buyer's Agent

Brittanie Valipour

Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth License #119324

Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 1,452 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Single Vanity
  • Soaking Tub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Estimated Year Built: 1984
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Floor Cover: Tile, Carpeting, Laminate
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Does Not Have Hoa
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
  • Living Room Type: Fireplace, Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 06/24/2021
  • Style: Traditional
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 1-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1452
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1984

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection
  • Other Rooms: Carolina Room, 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Foyer, Laundry/Utility
  • Primary Bathroom: Shower, Tub, Vanity
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Dishwasher, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan, Range Hood
  • Master Bedroom Type: Ceiling Fan, 1st Flr Level, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Levels: Single Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1452

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Rear Porch, Pool-Outdoor Private
  • Number Of Acres: 0.34

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer, Cable Tv, Telephone

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2021
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$239,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,100
3.96%
Current Estimated Value
$342,749

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,749
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Madison James B $239,900 --
Dixon Kathy T -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Sold $239,000 +4.0% $165 / Sq Ft
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale $229,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,375 $0 $0 $0
2024 $1,375 $10,576 $3,600 $6,976
2023 $1,350 $5,932 $1,590 $4,342
2021 $4,279 $6,474 $1,590 $4,884
2020 $386 $6,474 $1,590 $4,884
2019 $386 $6,474 $1,590 $4,884
2018 $0 $5,158 $1,398 $3,760
2017 $0 $5,158 $1,398 $3,760
2016 $0 $5,158 $1,398 $3,760
2015 -- $5,158 $1,398 $3,760
2014 $290 $5,158 $1,398 $3,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2113742

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 38310010012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.