128 Cliff Dr Excelsior Springs, MO 64024
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Cliff Dr, Excelsior Springs, MO 64024 and is currently estimated at $179,107, approximately $117 per square foot. 128 Cliff Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Excelsior Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $23,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $20,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $20,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $18,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $18,259 | $1,064 | $17,195 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $17,176 | $1,064 | $16,112 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $16,740 | $1,060 | $15,680 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $14,590 | $1,060 | $13,530 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $14,590 | $1,060 | $13,530 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $13,750 | $1,060 | $12,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map