128 Cliffside Dr Canandaigua, NY 14424
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Cliffside Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424 and is currently estimated at $389,333, approximately $276 per square foot. 128 Cliffside Dr is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Naples Elementary School and Naples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Sutherland Alexander
Bought by
Sutherland Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Lowe Shirley A
Bought by
Sutherland Alexander C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Alexander | -- | Frank H., Iii Ferris | |
| Sutherland Alexander C | $123,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $101,180 | $0 | $101,180 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $101,180 | $0 | $101,180 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $101,180 | $0 | $101,180 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $101,180 | $0 | $101,180 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $101,180 | $0 | $101,180 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $101,180 | $0 | $101,180 |
| 2019 | $0 | $92,000 | $1,400 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $92,000 | $1,400 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $92,000 | $1,400 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $92,000 | $1,400 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,000 | $1,400 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,000 | $1,400 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map