128 Creekside Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,668 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Creekside Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $273,667, approximately $257 per square foot. 128 Creekside Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Bolingbrook High School, and Midwest Christian Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Rodriguez Armando E
Bought by
Rodriguez Carmen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Carmen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,739 | $72,788 | $17,064 | $55,724 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $65,493 | $15,354 | $50,139 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $57,325 | $13,439 | $43,886 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $53,600 | $12,566 | $41,034 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $51,838 | $12,153 | $39,685 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $49,369 | $11,574 | $37,795 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $46,326 | $10,861 | $35,465 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $43,911 | $10,295 | $33,616 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $41,800 | $9,800 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $40,100 | $9,400 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $36,400 | $8,500 | $27,900 |
| 2013 | $3,166 | $35,400 | $8,300 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map