128 Cresthaven Place Saint Johns, FL 32259
Durbin Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,911 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Cresthaven Place, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $413,228, approximately $235 per square foot. 128 Cresthaven Place is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Durbin Creek Elementary School, Fruit Cove Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Berry Brandon S and Berry Jennifer L
Bought by
Coggins William A and Coggins Dora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,237
Outstanding Balance
$135,704
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Berry Brandon S and Eddy Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,476
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coggins William A | $189,000 | Attorney | |