128 Crestmore Dr Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Crestmore Dr, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $122,736, approximately $118 per square foot. 128 Crestmore Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Hopkins Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Jacobs Randolph and Ryant Kionia Jacobs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Gadson Felisha D and The Huntington National Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Lane Steven Nick and Roldan Ivan A
Bought by
Gadson Felisha D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Cancel Vila Francisco and Carlo Cindy
Bought by
Lane Steven Nick and Roldan Ivan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,800
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Randolph | $29,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $78,055 | -- | |
| Gadson Felisha D | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Lane Steven Nick | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gadson Felisha D | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Steven Nick | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $683 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $656 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $597 | $37,500 | $4,600 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $578 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $583 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $550 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $483 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $476 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $475 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $467 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $459 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map