128 Crooked Back Loop Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $1,094,154
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,790
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Crooked Back Loop, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $963,289, approximately $254 per square foot. 128 Crooked Back Loop is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $875,200 | $277,400 | $597,800 |
| 2024 | $4,055 | $624,900 | $138,700 | $486,200 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $636,221 | $138,700 | $497,521 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $636,237 | $138,700 | $497,537 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $636,253 | $138,700 | $497,553 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $636,605 | $138,700 | $497,905 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $423,700 | $134,600 | $289,100 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $423,700 | $134,600 | $289,100 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $423,700 | $134,600 | $289,100 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $423,700 | $134,600 | $289,100 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $423,700 | $134,600 | $289,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map