128 Dewitt St Syracuse, NY 13203
Sedgwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $731,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,300
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Dewitt St, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $661,397, approximately $124 per square foot. 128 Dewitt St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Dr Weeks Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Falcone Gloria J
Bought by
Falcone Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcone Joseph M | $165,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,028 | $330,000 | $48,300 | $281,700 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $330,000 | $48,300 | $281,700 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $330,000 | $48,300 | $281,700 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $330,000 | $48,300 | $281,700 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $300,000 | $48,300 | $251,700 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $300,000 | $48,300 | $251,700 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $300,000 | $48,300 | $251,700 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $300,000 | $48,300 | $251,700 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $300,000 | $48,300 | $251,700 |
| 2016 | $4,149 | $300,000 | $48,300 | $251,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,000 | $48,300 | $251,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $48,300 | $251,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map