128 Dewolf Rd Old Tappan, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $3,434,024 - $4,452,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
8,300
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Dewolf Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $3,970,008, approximately $478 per square foot. 128 Dewolf Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School, Charles DeWolf Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Geraci John and Geraci Laura
Bought by
Teitelbaum David P and Teitelbaum Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Rinaldi Vincent
Bought by
Geraci John and Geraci Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teitelbaum David P | $3,442,500 | Noble Title Agency | |
| Teitelbaum David P | $3,442,500 | Noble Title | |
| Geraci John | $1,650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,876 | $2,219,600 | $699,800 | $1,519,800 |
| 2024 | $47,810 | $2,219,600 | $699,800 | $1,519,800 |
| 2023 | $47,233 | $2,219,600 | $699,800 | $1,519,800 |
| 2022 | $47,233 | $2,219,600 | $699,800 | $1,519,800 |
| 2021 | $45,241 | $2,131,000 | $699,800 | $1,431,200 |
| 2020 | $44,581 | $2,131,000 | $699,800 | $1,431,200 |
| 2019 | $43,963 | $2,131,000 | $699,800 | $1,431,200 |
| 2018 | $43,068 | $2,131,000 | $699,800 | $1,431,200 |
| 2017 | $42,727 | $2,131,000 | $699,800 | $1,431,200 |
| 2016 | $41,618 | $2,131,000 | $699,800 | $1,431,200 |
| 2015 | $40,958 | $2,131,000 | $699,800 | $1,431,200 |
| 2014 | $39,871 | $999,800 | $699,800 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map