$355,000
SOLD MAR 16, 2026

128 Dovetail Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32095

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,604 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2026

$221 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

35 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

OPEN HOUSE SAT 02/08 12N - 2P! SELLER MOTIVATED! Stunning Corner Lot Home in highly desirable St. Johns County! Nestled in the desirable Parkland Preserves 55 and Older Community, near the World Golf Village. This immaculate, energy-efficient home offers the perfect blend of luxury. Upon entering the front door, you'll be greeted by a spacious, open-concept floor plan that is thoughtfully designed and filled premium upgrades, including flooring. Overlooking the living room, the gourmet kitchen is complete with elegant white cabinetry, a chic gray tile backsplash, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, plenty of space to entertain, inside or out using the extended screened lanai with views of the pond. The Owners Suite offers ample closet space and a luxurious ensuite bathroom. Residents enjoy the Gated Community, Resort Style Pool, HOA Events, plus close to shopping, including Buc-ees.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DANIELE HALL

PROVINCE REALTY GROUP LLC License #3366699 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

DANIELE HALL

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,511

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $73 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1,604 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0270313110

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,511

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$73 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Parkland Preserve
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1604.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Pond
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security Gate
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 220.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Pool
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel #: 0270313110

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3511.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Santiago Jr Bernardino and Santiago Louella K
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.39%
Views
72

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,792
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,524

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2022
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Jacksonville
Bought by
Santiago Bernardino A and Santiago Louella K
Seller's Agent
Charlie Rogers
D R HORTON REALTY INC
Buyer's Agent
DANIELE HALL
PROVINCE REALTY GROUP LLC
List Price
$368,990
Sold Price
$368,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.37%
Original Mortgage
$272,352
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $355,000 Landmark Title
Special Warranty Deed $368,990 Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $213,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $272,352 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Sold $355,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $355,000 -1.4% $221 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $360,000 -2.4% $224 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $368,990 -- --
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Sold $368,990 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2022 12/28/22 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2022 12/14/22 For Sale $368,990 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,299 $329,456 $85,000 $244,456
2025 $4,676 $328,545 -- --
2024 $4,676 $319,286 $80,000 $239,286
2023 $4,676 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2022 -- $5,000 $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2124993

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 027031-3110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.