128 Dr 405 Saltillo, MI 38866
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Dr 405, Saltillo, MI 38866 and is currently estimated at $440,894, approximately $139 per square foot. 128 Dr 405 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Ryan Curtis and Ryan Effie
Bought by
Christian Mark and Christian Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $36,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $36,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $34,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $34,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $34,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $34,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $33,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $33,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $33,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $33,211 | $0 | $0 |