128 E 5th St Roxana, IL 62084
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E 5th St, Roxana, IL 62084 and is currently estimated at $98,330, approximately $118 per square foot. 128 E 5th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Roxana Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Blevins Robin
Bought by
Blevins Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blevins Robin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $35,900 | $5,540 | $30,360 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $33,130 | $5,110 | $28,020 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $30,880 | $4,760 | $26,120 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $28,500 | $4,390 | $24,110 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $26,560 | $4,090 | $22,470 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $26,110 | $3,940 | $22,170 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $25,330 | $3,820 | $21,510 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $24,070 | $3,630 | $20,440 |
| 2017 | $863 | $23,490 | $3,540 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $348 | $23,490 | $3,540 | $19,950 |
| 2015 | $348 | $23,240 | $3,500 | $19,740 |
| 2014 | $348 | $23,240 | $3,500 | $19,740 |
| 2013 | $348 | $23,570 | $3,550 | $20,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map