Estimated Value: $162,717 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E 9th St, Wahoo, NE 68066 and is currently estimated at $183,929, approximately $160 per square foot. 128 E 9th St is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Wahoo Elementary School, Wahoo Middle School, and Wahoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Nabity Gregory Lee and Nabity Cynthia Dawn
Bought by
Gregory Lee Nabity Trust and Nabity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Lee Nabity Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $136,679 | $16,205 | $120,474 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $131,076 | $16,205 | $114,871 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $124,140 | $16,205 | $107,935 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $113,428 | $16,205 | $97,223 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $100,833 | $16,205 | $84,628 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $98,078 | $16,205 | $81,873 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $94,929 | $16,205 | $78,724 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $94,030 | $16,210 | $77,820 |
| 2017 | $194 | $94,030 | $16,210 | $77,820 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $89,860 | $16,210 | $73,650 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $89,860 | $16,210 | $73,650 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $89,860 | $16,210 | $73,650 |
| 2012 | $2,044 | $89,860 | $16,210 | $73,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map