128 E Broadway Red Lion, PA 17356
Estimated Value: $192,066 - $248,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Broadway, Red Lion, PA 17356 and is currently estimated at $212,267, approximately $104 per square foot. 128 E Broadway is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Mazie Gable Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Miller Peggy A and Miller Robert K
Bought by
Miller Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Evans Julie A
Bought by
Miller Mark R and Miller Robert K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Bought by
Miller Mark R and Miller Robert K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Peggy A | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Mark R | -- | -- | |
| Miller Mark R | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,460 | $92,900 | $24,630 | $68,270 |
| 2025 | $3,211 | $92,900 | $24,630 | $68,270 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $92,900 | $24,630 | $68,270 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $92,900 | $24,630 | $68,270 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $92,900 | $24,630 | $68,270 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $92,900 | $24,630 | $68,270 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $92,900 | $24,630 | $68,270 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $92,900 | $24,630 | $68,270 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $92,900 | $24,630 | $68,270 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $92,900 | $24,630 | $68,270 |
| 2016 | $0 | $92,900 | $24,630 | $68,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,900 | $24,630 | $68,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,900 | $24,630 | $68,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map