128 E Fell St Summit Hill, PA 18250
Estimated Value: $95,323 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Fell St, Summit Hill, PA 18250 and is currently estimated at $109,331, approximately $95 per square foot. 128 E Fell St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Panther Valley Intermediate School, Panther Valley Elementary School, and Panther Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Abel Annette and Jones Annette Louise
Bought by
Jones Annette Louise and Jones John Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Annette Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,196 | $21,450 | $5,150 | $16,300 |
| 2025 | $2,036 | $21,450 | $5,150 | $16,300 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $21,450 | $5,150 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $21,450 | $5,150 | $16,300 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $21,450 | $5,150 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $21,450 | $5,150 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $21,450 | $5,150 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $21,450 | $5,150 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $21,450 | $5,150 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $21,450 | $5,150 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,450 | $5,150 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,450 | $5,150 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,450 | $5,150 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map