128 E Hack St Cullom, IL 60929
Estimated Value: $137,415 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,829
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Hack St, Cullom, IL 60929 and is currently estimated at $168,604, approximately $59 per square foot. 128 E Hack St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Tri-Point Elementary School and Tri-Point Jr High/Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Schramm Kathryn
Bought by
Boguszewski Stanley J and Caliteaux Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,197
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$89,407
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boguszewski Stanley J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boguszewski Stanley J | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,419 | $40,670 | $1,256 | $39,414 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $36,973 | $1,142 | $35,831 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $33,963 | $1,142 | $32,821 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $30,875 | $1,038 | $29,837 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $29,687 | $998 | $28,689 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $29,687 | $998 | $28,689 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $28,633 | $998 | $27,635 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $27,532 | $960 | $26,572 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $27,532 | $960 | $26,572 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $31,465 | $1,097 | $30,368 |
| 2013 | $2,404 | $33,449 | $1,127 | $32,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map