128 E High Bluff Dr Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E High Bluff Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $468,761, approximately $268 per square foot. 128 E High Bluff Dr is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Leahy John L
Bought by
Leahy John L and Sandlin Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Bought by
Leahy John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leahy John L | -- | None Available | |
| Leahy John L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $432,133 | $139,200 | $292,933 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $234,352 | $59,068 | $175,284 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $234,352 | $59,068 | $175,284 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $234,352 | $59,068 | $175,284 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $234,352 | $59,068 | $175,284 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $234,352 | $59,068 | $175,284 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $234,352 | $59,068 | $175,284 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $238,462 | $77,500 | $160,962 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $238,462 | $77,500 | $160,962 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $238,462 | $77,500 | $160,962 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $238,462 | $77,500 | $160,962 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $238,462 | $77,500 | $160,962 |
| 2013 | -- | $238,462 | $77,500 | $160,962 |
| 2012 | -- | $238,462 | $77,500 | $160,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map