128 E Highview Dr Thiensville, WI 53092
Estimated Value: $516,082 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Highview Dr, Thiensville, WI 53092 and is currently estimated at $550,021. 128 E Highview Dr is a home located in Ozaukee County with nearby schools including Donges Bay Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Rudolph Joint Trust
Bought by
Peters Morgan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Morgan L | $60,000 | Knight Barry Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $482,200 | $177,000 | $305,200 |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $348,900 | $131,000 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $348,900 | $131,000 | $217,900 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $348,900 | $131,000 | $217,900 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $348,900 | $131,000 | $217,900 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $288,400 | $125,000 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $288,400 | $125,000 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $288,400 | $125,000 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $4,132 | $288,400 | $125,000 | $163,400 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $288,400 | $125,000 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $4,140 | $288,400 | $125,000 | $163,400 |
| 2014 | $4,127 | $288,400 | $125,000 | $163,400 |
| 2013 | $4,316 | $288,400 | $125,000 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map