128 E Lima St Forest, OH 45843
Estimated Value: $51,122
Studio
--
Bath
4,179
Sq Ft
$12/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Lima St, Forest, OH 45843 and is currently estimated at $51,122, approximately $12 per square foot. 128 E Lima St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Riverdale Middle School and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Jones Kirk A and Whitling Jerrie
Bought by
Whitling Jerrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Tv 1 On Properties Llc
Bought by
Jones Kirk A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Mckee Keith R and Mckee Barbara S
Bought by
Ty 1 On Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Bayes Mary K
Bought by
Mckee Keith R and Mckee Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Bought by
Watkins Sanford and Watkins Patric
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitling Jerrie | -- | Saull Title | |
| Jones Kirk A | $40,400 | Saull Title Agency | |
| Ty 1 On Properties Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Mckee Keith R | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Watkins Sanford | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ty 1 On Properties Llc | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckee Keith R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $14,920 | $690 | $14,230 |
| 2024 | $731 | $14,920 | $690 | $14,230 |
| 2023 | $732 | $14,920 | $690 | $14,230 |
| 2022 | $730 | $14,130 | $1,190 | $12,940 |
| 2021 | $753 | $14,130 | $1,190 | $12,940 |
| 2020 | $754 | $14,130 | $1,190 | $12,940 |
| 2019 | $755 | $14,070 | $1,130 | $12,940 |
| 2018 | $749 | $14,070 | $1,130 | $12,940 |
| 2017 | $695 | $14,070 | $1,130 | $12,940 |
| 2016 | $625 | $10,840 | $1,130 | $9,710 |
| 2015 | $487 | $10,840 | $1,130 | $9,710 |
| 2014 | $655 | $10,840 | $1,130 | $9,710 |
| 2013 | $1,033 | $10,840 | $1,130 | $9,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map