128 E Locust St Sumner, IL 62466
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $85,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Locust St, Sumner, IL 62466 and is currently estimated at $69,712, approximately $61 per square foot. 128 E Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Bell Charles R and Bell Carolyn Jo
Bought by
York Mary and Clevy Cory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $14,106 | $2,736 | $11,370 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,539 | $2,432 | $10,107 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,451 | $2,221 | $9,230 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,973 | $2,038 | $5,935 |
| 2020 | $148 | $7,817 | $1,998 | $5,819 |
| 2019 | $148 | $7,340 | $1,876 | $5,464 |
| 2018 | $148 | $7,340 | $1,876 | $5,464 |
| 2017 | $148 | $6,797 | $1,737 | $5,060 |
| 2016 | $147 | $6,797 | $1,737 | $5,060 |
| 2015 | $145 | $6,797 | $1,737 | $5,060 |
| 2014 | $145 | $6,797 | $1,737 | $5,060 |
| 2013 | $145 | $6,797 | $1,737 | $5,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map