128 E Maple Ave New Concord, OH 43762
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Maple Ave, New Concord, OH 43762 and is currently estimated at $142,074, approximately $120 per square foot. 128 E Maple Ave is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including New Concord Elementary School, Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School, and East Muskingum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Warren Hatcher
Bought by
Hatcher Barry Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Barry Shawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $30,485 | $3,115 | $27,370 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $30,485 | $3,115 | $27,370 |
| 2023 | $862 | $22,785 | $2,660 | $20,125 |
| 2022 | $843 | $22,785 | $2,660 | $20,125 |
| 2021 | $834 | $22,785 | $2,660 | $20,125 |
| 2020 | $856 | $22,785 | $2,660 | $20,125 |
| 2019 | $486 | $22,785 | $2,660 | $20,125 |
| 2018 | $503 | $22,785 | $2,660 | $20,125 |
| 2017 | $359 | $18,200 | $2,660 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $360 | $18,200 | $2,660 | $15,540 |
| 2015 | $369 | $18,200 | $2,660 | $15,540 |
| 2013 | $399 | $18,200 | $2,660 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map