A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alice Ray
Keller Williams Central
(336) 260-3548
17 in this area
62 Total Sales
Charming 2 bedroom/1 bath home in Graham. Zoned Residential OR B2 (Business) yet located outside the city limits (low taxes!) Convenient to everything! The .41 acre lot has a wonderful fenced backyard. The home has beautiful original wood floors, a cozy gas fireplace, dining room, and a bright cheerful living room! The primary bedroom has dual closets and the 2nd bedroom is currently being used as a home office. Many updated and improvements (list attached) New roof in 2024, gas logs, interior painted, light fixtures, flooring, barn door, shelving, video doorbell, improved driveway, thermostat, insulation, landscaping, fencing, water heater, new door, inspections. There is partitioned storage building, perfect as a dog house/storage)Business Opportunity at an affordable price in a great location! Very convenient to Hwy 54 and I-85/40. Well suited for a small office or business. A rare gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Central License #123919 Listed on: 11/24/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $53,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $92,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $206,000 | -8.4% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $225,000 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -3.8% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Price Changed | $234,000 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $234,000 | -2.1% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -4.4% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +21.4% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Off Market | $206,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +117.4% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2019 10/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $152,793 | $48,338 | $104,455 |
| 2024 | $808 | $152,793 | $48,338 | $104,455 |
| 2023 | $748 | $152,793 | $48,338 | $104,455 |
| 2022 | $542 | $73,662 | $35,806 | $37,856 |
| 2021 | $550 | $73,662 | $35,806 | $37,856 |
| 2020 | $557 | $73,662 | $35,806 | $37,856 |
| 2019 | $539 | $70,960 | $33,104 | $37,856 |
| 2018 | $0 | $70,960 | $33,104 | $37,856 |
| 2017 | $473 | $70,960 | $33,104 | $37,856 |
| 2016 | $534 | $79,680 | $33,104 | $46,576 |
| 2015 | $535 | $80,295 | $33,104 | $47,191 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,295 | $33,104 | $47,191 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alice Ray
Keller Williams Central
(336) 260-3548
17 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Eithiel Estes
ELM REALTY LLC
(336) 516-5846
7 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert Cavinder
Keller Williams Central
(336) 227-4433
23 in this area
289 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10133585
APN: 144404
Ask me questions while you tour the home.