128 E Park St Arthur, IL 61911
Estimated Value: $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Park St, Arthur, IL 61911 and is currently priced at $152,000, approximately $81 per square foot. 128 E Park St is a home with nearby schools including Arthur Grade School and Arthur Lovington Atwood Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map