128 E Pearl St Falconer, NY 14733
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Pearl St, Falconer, NY 14733 and is currently estimated at $127,667, approximately $102 per square foot. 128 E Pearl St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Paul B. D Temple Elementary School, Harvey C. Fenner Elementary School, and Falconer Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Tma Holdings Llc
Bought by
Tbt Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Iuculano Ann
Bought by
Whitehill David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tbt Holdings Llc | $750,000 | -- | |
| Whitehill David | $20,000 | Kevin J Sirwatka | |
| Iuculano Ann E | $17,000 | Kevin J Sirwatka |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $58,500 | $7,000 | $51,500 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $58,500 | $7,000 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $58,500 | $7,000 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $58,500 | $7,000 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $58,500 | $7,000 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $58,500 | $7,000 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $51,000 | $6,500 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $51,000 | $6,500 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $51,000 | $6,500 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $51,000 | $6,500 | $44,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,000 | $6,500 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,000 | $6,500 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map